alam yang menenangkan aku...... aku akan post ape yang aku suke,so kalau x suke ape yang aku suke,suke hati kau lah.sebarang pertanyaan,pergi ker facebook dan search epul murdoc untuk sebarang pertanyaan..TQ.. kenapa murdoc????mesti tertanya tanyakn?? kenapa murdoc??? murdoc adalah bassist untuk kumpulan gorrilaz yang paling santai,love to enjoy and have his own devil of himself,so i like,so when we go evil or good,its not by other person,its by our own self, .peace
Saturday, 17 September 2011
hanya lagu jer dapat menerangkanyer :)
So close, no matter how far
Couldn't be much more from the heart
Forever trusting who we are
and nothing else matters
Never opened myself this way
Life is ours, we live it our way
All these words I don't just say
and nothing else matters
Trust I seek and I find in you
Every day for us something new
Open mind for a different view
and nothing else matters
never cared for what they do
never cared for what they know
but I know
So close, no matter how far
Couldn't be much more from the heart
Forever trusting who we are
and nothing else matters
never cared for what they do
never cared for what they know
but I know
Never opened myself this way
Life is ours, we live it our way
All these words I don't just say
Trust I seek and I find in you
Every day for us, something new
Open mind for a different view
and nothing else matters
never cared for what they say
never cared for games they play
never cared for what they do
never cared for what they know
and I know
So close, no matter how far
Couldn't be much more from the heart
Forever trusting who we are
No, nothing else matters
lalallalallala,ap yang terjadi dalam hidup aku
Subscribe to:
Post Comments (Atom)
No comments:
Post a Comment